Welcome to the Miss Indigenous Awards Categories – 2018 Edition

Below are the nominees for the various categories.

  1. SPONTANEOUS COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
    • Wafi
    • Short Cut
    • 3310
    • D2
    • MC Bob
    • Koboko
    • Funny Mic
  2. CEO MAKE UP BRAND
    • CEO MAKE UP EMPIRE
    • CEO SIGNATURZ
    • CEO CHINELLA BEAUTY
    • CEO SHADES OF EMERALD BEAUTY
    • CEO ZARAATI
    • CEO CELINA CELINE MAKEOVERS
    • CEO VANDEE MAKEOVERS
    • CEO DUDU SIGNATURES
  3. INDIGENOUS OAP OF THE YEAR
    • KOBOKO
    • EXPENSIVE
    • WILLI WILLI
    • BIGMO
    • TRIPLE A
    • OCHE THE KING
  4. SONG OF THE YEAR
    • INSTAGRAM LOVE – EMIJACKSON
    • ODUGWU – VICTOR VELMO
    • CHANTER – JAYTEE
    • QUIETLY – VICTOR VELMO FT YUNG 6IX
    • STORI STORI – DOREEN DONALEE
    • EXCUSES – BLESSING TANGBAN
  5. MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE
    • IRENE ONWUKA
    • AYUK ISABELLA
    • ELSE
    • QUEEN JENNIFER ADAEZE
  6. FASHION DESIGNER/HOUSE OF THE YEAR
    • CEO NAFATAYA FASHION HOUSE
    • CEO TEVRISS
    • CEO BEELEE STITCHES
    • CEO JAYTEE FASHION HOUSE
    • CEO OBITARIS FASHION HOUSE
    • CEO BY JARU
  7. FOUNDATION OF THE YEAR
    • THE PRECIOUS ALIYU FOUNDATION
    • THE TONTO DIKE FOUNDATION
    • ISABELLA AYUK FOUNDATION
    • KOKUN FOUNDATION
  8. ENTERTAINMENT BRAND
    • YANKEES ENTERTAINMENT
    • VIBE RECORDS ENTERTAINMENT
    • PAPITEE ENTERTAINMENT
    • SOUNDFACTORY ENTERTAINMENT
    • DELPHINO ENTERTAINMENT
    • ESKIMO RECORDS
    • STARSHOW ENTERTAINMENT
  9. BEST FEMALE D
    • DJ BURNA
    • DJ POMPOM
    • DJ TRACEY
    • DJ CLYDE
  10. BLOG OF THE YEAR
    • JENNYCHISOM BLOG
    • BARCITY MEDIA
    • ALEX REPORT
    • UNIABUJAFINEST
    • NAIJAVOICE
    • TATAFO 9JA
  11. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
    • FREDIBEATS
    • LAUDAH
    • EKEYZ
    • MR LEKKI
    • GID
    • SPIFFBEATS
    • OD JAY
    • LIGHTS BEATS
  12. MOST FASHIONABLE PHOTOGRAPHER
    • JIM COLORS
    • BROOKMATRIX
    • MIN PHOTOGRAPHY
    • TRANS4MAZ
    • MOMODU MEDIA
    • JAMES PHOTOGRAPHY
    • DEL PHOTOS
    • PRINCE CRYIL PHOTOGRAPHY
    • YEGA PHOTOGRAPHY
    • MR NAMES
  13. MC OF THE YEAR
    • MC BOB
    • KACHI
    • SHORT CUT
    • PHILIP RENNAR
    • KOBOKO
    • STAINLESS PRECIOUS
    • NENNY B
    • MC ODEY
  14. ULTIMATE BEST FEMALE ACT
    • ELSE
    • PAPA 9JA
    • BLESSING TANGBAN
    • DOREEN DONALEE
    • BAHIJAH
  15. BEST MALE DJ
    • DJ NANI
    • DJ CROWNTIS
    • DJ FREEMIKE
    • DJ ROMIESAM
    • DJ NELOURS
    • DJ SALMIN
    • DJ TOPHERS
    • DJ WHALES
  16. MOST FASHIONABLE MALE
    • OBITARIS
    • ALEX REPORT
    • TEVRISS
    • ADIE STONES
    • ALPHA PLUS
  17. ULTIMATE BEST MALE ACT
    • EMI JACKSON
    • PROKASSY
    • VICTOR VELMO
    • JAYTEE
    • DANNY JOE
    • FORTUNE TUNEZ
  18. FAST RISING ACT
    • KING WALEXY
    • KING BLAZE
    • DOREEN DONALEE
    • CHINENYE EMMANUELLA
  19. MOST ENTERPRISING QUEEN
    • QUEEN JEMINAH HARUNA
    • QUEEN OROMA SHEDRACK
    • QUEEN AWAN MARIA
    • QUEEN ESTHER OTUONYE
    • QUEEN JESSICA UVA
    • QUEEN EDIDIONG UMOH
  20. MOST OUTSTANDING PAGEANT QUEEN
    • QUEEN RAHANA OHIWERI
    • QUEEN SUCCESSFUL OCHIGBO
    • QUEEN VICTORIA IBEABUCHI
    • QUEEN NNOLI HENRIETTA
    • QUEEN WENDY AMEH
    • QUEEN ANITA O. FELIX
    • QUEEN UKAEGBU THELMA
    • QUEEN PRECIOUS EMEZI

 

This is Powered By: Miss Indigenous Beauty Pageant

Voting Starts on the 16th October, 2018.